Parcel 03-6N-29-00LP-0048-0000

(back to parcel details)
2 JUNIPER CT

Owners

SUSAN L BURNS TRUST
BURNS SUSAN L TRUSTEE

12 SOUND POINT PL
FERNANDINA BEACH, FL 32034

Parcel Summary

Situs Address 2 JUNIPER CT
Use Code 0100: SINGLE FAMILY
Tax District 5: Nassau County Island South
Acreage 0.000
Section 43
Township 1N
Range 28
Subdivision LONG PT PBK5-85
Exemptions None

Values

2024 Certified Values2025 Certified Values
Land Value *$600,000$600,000
(+) Improved Value$1,344,018$1,375,133
(=) Market Value$1,944,018$1,975,133
(-) Agricultural Classification$0$0
(-) SOH or Non-Hx* Capped Savings **$724,828$720,586
(=) School Assessed Value$1,219,190$1,254,547
County Assessed Value$1,219,190$1,254,547
(-) School Exemptions$25,000$25,000
(-) Non-school Exemptions$50,000$50,722
(=) School Taxable Value ***$1,194,190$1,229,547
(=) County Taxable Value$1,169,190$1,203,825

Sales Information

Sale Date Book Page Price Instr Qual Imp Grantor Grantee
2018-11-30 2241/0670 $1,610,000 WD Q I GARDNER BRUCE & CHERYL SUSAN L BURNS TRUST
1998-05-21 0834/1651 $84,900 WD Q V LONG POINT DEVELOPMENT CO GARDNER BRUCE

Buildings

Type Total Area Heated Area Bedrooms Baths Primary Exterior Secondary Exterior Heating Cooling Actual Year Built
SFR CUST SFR CUSTOM 7663 5267 4.00 5.50 WD FR STUC COMMON BRK AIR DUCTED CENTRAL 2003